Which two services define cloud networks

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by admiuza79, Jan 6, 2020.

  1. admiuza79

    admiuza79 Member

    Question: 1

    Which two services define cloud networks? (Choose two.)


    A. Infrastructure as a Service
    B. Platform as a Service
    C. Security as a Service
    D. Compute as a Service
    E. Tenancy as a Service



    Answer: A VaporMax 360 Pas Cher ,B



    Question: 2

    In which two situations should you use out-of-band management? (Choose two.)



    A. when a network device fails to forward packets
    B. when you require ROMMON access
    C. when management applications need concurrent access to the device
    D. when you require administrator access from multiple locations
    E. when the control plane fails to respond



    Answer: A,B



    Question: 3

    In which three ways does the TACACS protocol differ from RADIUS? (Choose three.)



    A. TACACS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.
    B. TACACS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.
    C. TACACS supports per-command authorization.
    D. TACACS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.
    E. TACACS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.
    F. TACACS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.



    Answer: A Vapormax 95 Pas Cher ,B,C



    Question: 4

    According to Cisco best practices, which three protocols should the default ACL allow on an access port to enable wired BYOD devices to supply valid credentials and connect to the network? (Choose three.)



    A. BOOTP
    B. TFTP
    C. DNS
    D. MAB
    E. HTTP
    F. 802.1x



    Answer: A VaporMax 97 Pas Cher ,B,C



    Question: 5

    Which two next-generation encryption algorithms does Cisco recommend? (Choose two.)



    A. AES
    B. 3DES
    C. DES
    D. MD5
    E. DH-1024
    F. SHA-384



    Answer: A,F



    Question: 6

    Which three ESP fields can be encrypted during transmission? (Choose three.)



    A. Security Parameter Index
    B. Sequence Number
    C. MAC Address
    D. Padding
    E. Pad Length
    F. Next Header



    Answer: D VaporMax CS Pas Cher ,E,F



    Question: 7

    What are two default Cisco IOS privilege levels? (Choose two.)



    A. 0
    B. 1
    C. 5
    D. 7
    E. 10
    F. 15



    Answer: B,F



    Question: 8

    Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)



    A. plaintext
    B. MD5
    C. HMAC
    D. AES 256
    E. SHA-1
    F. DES



    Answer: A VaporMax D MS X Pas Cher ,B



    Question: 9

    Which two features do CoPP and CPPr use to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)



    A. QoS
    B. traffic classification
    C. access lists
    D. policy maps
    E. class maps
    F. Cisco Express Forwarding



    Answer: A,B



    Question: 10

    Which two statements about stateless firewalls are true? (Choose two.)



    A. They compare the 5-tuple of each incoming packet against configurable rules.
    B. They cannot track connections.
    C. They are designed to work most efficiently with stateless protocols such as HTTP or HTTPS.
    D. Cisco IOS cannot implement them because the platform is stateful by nature.
    E. The Cisco ASA is implicitly stateless because it blocks all traffic by default.



    Answer: A,B



    Question: 11

    Which three statements about host-based IPS are true? (Choose three.)



    A. It can view encrypted files.
    B. It can have more restrictive policies than network-based IPS.
    C. It can generate alerts based on behavior at the desktop level.
    D. It can be deployed at the perimeter.
    E. It uses signature-based policies.
    F. It works with deployed firewalls.



    Answer: A VaporMax Moc 2 Pas Cher ,B,C



    Question: 12

    What three actions are limitations when running IPS in promiscuous mode? (Choose three.)



    A. deny attacker
    B. deny packet
    C. modify packet
    D. request block connection
    E. request block host
    F. reset TCP connection



    Answer: A,B VaporMax Off-White Pas Cher ,C



    Question: 13

    When an IPS detects an attack, which action can the IPS take to prevent the attack from spreading?



    A. Deny the connection inline.
    B. Perform a Layer 6 reset.
    C. Deploy an antimalware system.
    D. Enable bypass mode.



    Answer: A



    Question: 14

    What is an advantage of implementing a Trusted Platform Module for disk encryption?



    A. It provides hardware authentication.
    B. It allows the hard disk to be transferred to another device without requiring
    C. It supports a more complex encryption algorithm than other disk-encryption technologies.
    D. It can protect against single points of failure.



    Answer: A



    Question: 15

    What is the purpose of the Integrity component of the CIA triad?



    A. to ensure that only authorized parties can modify data
    B. to determine whether data is relevant
    C. to create a process for accessing data
    D. to ensure that only authorized parties can view data



    Answer: A



    Question: 16

    In a security context, which action can you take to address compliance?



    A. Implement rules to prevent a vulnerability.
    B. Correct or counteract a vulnerability.
    C. Reduce the severity of a vulnerability.
    D. Follow directions from the security appliance manufacturer to remediate a vulnerability.



    Answer: A



    Question: 17

    Which type of secure connectivity does an extranet provide?



    A. other company networks to your company network
    B. remote branch offices to your company network
    C. your company network to the Internet
    D. new networks to your company network



    Answer: A

    We tend to have undergone a few of the concepts in order to improve your chan. Cheap Womens Jerseys Cheap Jerseys From China Wholesale Jerseys Wholesale Jerseys From China Wholesale Jerseys Free Shipping Wholesale Jerseys China Cheap Wholesale College Jerseys China Wholesale NFL Jerseys China Wholesale NBA Jerseys Cheap Cheap Jerseys
     

Share This Page